India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – 98083 पदों पर निकली भर्ती आवेदन करे!

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: India Post Department has issued a notification for the Postman, Mail Guard, and MTS Posts. Interested candidates for India Post office Bharti can apply online for this vacancy. Those candidates who have passed class 10th/12th can apply for India Post Recruitment 2022 for 98083 Posts. Apply Online from the official website of the India Post https://indiapostgdsonline.gov.in. All information related to the online application, number of posts, how to apply online, application fee, date of application, and age will be found in this article.

India Post has released the notification of India Post MTS Recruitment. Before applying for this recruitment, candidates should check the number of posts, application fee, salary, Vacancy details, date of application, and age limit from the official notification. The official notification can be downloaded from the official website of India Post.

India Post Recruitment 2022

India Post Recruitment

India Post MTS Vacancy Details

Name of the OrganizationIndia Post
Post NamePostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Job LocationAll India
No of Posts98083 Posts
SalaryAs per rules
Application Start DateSeptember 2022 (Expected)
Application Form Last DateNotify Soon
Age Limit18 to 32 Years
Eligibility10th/12th
Apply ModeOnline
Exam DateAvailable Soon
Article CategoryRecruitment
Official Websitehttps://indiapostgdsonline.gov.in/

India Post Important Date

  • Application Start Date – September 2022
  • Application Last Date – Notify Soon
  • Admit Card Date – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Available Soon

India Post Application Fee

  • General/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment will be made through Debit Card/Credit Card/Net banking.

India Post Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 32 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Government Rules.

India Postman, MTS Salary

Those candidates who will be selected under India Post Recruitment 2022 through India Post Department will be paid a monthly salary on the basis of Rules.

India Post Eligibility

Postman – Candidates who have Passed the Class 10th / 12th Examination from any recognized Board will be eligible for This Recruitment 2022.

Mail Guard & MTS – Candidate should have passed Class 10th / 12th Examination from any recognized Board in India & should also have basic computer skills.

Post-Wise India Post Vacancy Details

  • Postman – 59,099 Posts
  • Mail Guard – 1,445 Posts
  • Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) – 37,539 Posts
CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
Jammu & Kashmir395401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand6748399
West Bengal52311553744

Selection Process of India Post

Selection in India Post Bharti 2022 will be based on system generated merit list based on the merit position of the candidate and the preference of posts.

How to Apply in India Post Recruitment 2022

Interested candidates who want to apply online for this recruitment can apply online through the official website of India Post before the last date.

  • First of all, Candidates Need to Visit the official website of India Post @http://itbpolice.nic.in.
  • You have to click on the India Post Postman, MTS apply online link on the official website.
  • On this, you will have to fill in all your information which has been asked in the form, and Uploads Photo, Signature, and Documents.
  • Finally after checking all the information click on submit button.
  • Take a printout of the application form for future use.

Important Link

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationAvailable Soon
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Teligram Group

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q.1 When will Start India Post Online Application Form 2022?

Ans. India Post Recruitment applications are going to start soon.

Q.2 How Many Posts will be Published in India Post Recruitment 2022?

Ans. Total 98083 Posts Published.

Q.3 What is the age limit of India Post Recruitment 2022?

Ans. 18 to 32 Years

72 thoughts on “India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – 98083 पदों पर निकली भर्ती आवेदन करे!”

  1. सर जी पंजीकरण नहीं हो रहा है। कैसे करे कुछ बताईए

    Reply

Leave a Comment